해외교류

  • 팀소개
  • 오시는길
  • 팀소개

입학안내

Application Form Download
  • 입학안내 및 접수
  • 출입국 관리업무
  • 장학안내

2014학년도 학기일정

Term Application Deadline Class starts Class ends
* 4 Terms a year (spring, summer, fall, and winter)
* Each term = 5 days a week x 10 weeks (Monday to Friday)
* 4 hours a day = Morning class 09:30 ~ 13:00 or
                         Afternoon class 14:00 ~ 18:00
Spring Late January First week of March Mid-May
Summer Late April First week of June Mid-August
Fall Late July First week of september Mid-February
Winter Late October First week of December Mid-February

지원절차

Applicants should acquire a student visa (D-4) from the Korea Immigration Service after getting his/her qualification and required documents verified.

제출서류 D-4비자 필요시 (어학연수비자)

Line Required Documents Remarks
Common Application Form Official Form
Statement of Purpose (Cover Letter) Official Form
Letter of Consent for Academic Background Check Official Form
2 Color Photos of the Applicant (3.5cm×4.5cm)
A Copy of the Applicant’s Passport
Copy of IDs (Applicant’s and both parents’)
Copy of Alien Registration Card Registered Students Only
Copy of Family Register (Proof of Family Relationship Notarized English Copy)
Proof of Bank Balance (minimum 9,000 USD)
Affidavit of Support
- ID of Financial Guarantor
- Guarantor’s Proof of Employment, Certificate of Business Registration,
   or Certificate of property tax payment
Official Form
Certificate of TOPIK Level (Level 3 at the minimum)
Certificate of Graduation and School Record of Gachon Korean Language Education Center Applicants from Gachon Korean Language Education Center Only
Certification of High-school Graduation and School Records - Submit the certifications notarized in English

※ All documents must be submitted with English translations if they are in any other laguages,
    and notarized before submission.
※ All the certificates issued outside of Korea should be submitted after authorization by Apostille in applicable countries
    or notarized by the Korean consul general in the applicable country or region.
※ If the applicant has different names in the documents, s/he must submit the certificate of identification issued by the
    applicable jurisdiction or the head of applicable.

D-4비자 불필요시

Required Documents
Application Form 본교양식 Copies of Passport and a Certificate of Alien Registration
Cover Letter 본교양식 2 Color Photos of the Applicant(3.5×4.5cm)
Affidavit of Support and Personal Reference from Guarantor 본교양식 ※ The following documents must be attached.
- Copy of the Guarantor’ ID
- Guarantor’ Proof of Employment or Certificate of Business Registration or Certificate of Property Tax Payment
A Copy of the Latest Graduation Certificate

※ All the required documents must be submitted with English translations if they are in any other languages.

타연수기관에서 전학 예정인 학생

Required Documents
All documents required for applicants who require a student visa (D-4)
Proof of registration and transcript from the previous language institute
(Transfer is available only when the applicant has attended more than 80% of all the classes in the previous institute)